?

Log in

[reflections] [entries|friends|calendar]
cellardoor

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[22 Sep 2006|08:51pm]
Shalom l’kulam!

As we celebrate the New Year, I am constantly reflecting on this past year, the things I’ve learned, and what I can do to make this upcoming year an even better one. I thought I’d take a moment (well, maybe a little more than that) to share my thoughts with all of you.

alright, go on...Collapse )
2 Kisses| Please Love Me

[16 Jun 2006|09:24pm]
after the love shack dinner with my two roomies for next year, mfranks and tine, i drove home and the sky was fuschia and hot pink and orange so i pulled out the camera and took pictures. then i decided it might be smarter to pull over first, so i put the camera down and pulled into a parking lot to finish.
do the colors of the rainbow look the same to everyone?Collapse )
Please Love Me

[08 May 2006|08:16pm]
i think no one knows my true story. i dont think i do either. i think over the years ive woven myself a story, and come to live in it. is it the truth? probably not. but it's my truth.
Please Love Me

[22 Sep 2004|08:48pm]
[ mood | content ]

the gar that is wood is my official savior of the night. or rather, our savior. our rock and our redeemer.
yom kippur service is life.
school is almost better this year. the car things helps.
driving 65 at night with the sun roof open and trippy music playing is definitely the way to do it.

2 Kisses| Please Love Me

[31 Aug 2004|12:39pm]
la la la la. i'm at the house of the visupetmeathead because one of my appointments for the day got canceled. visu is doing her summer reading and im sitting online talking to rachel and updating this. fun fun fun.
Please Love Me

HOW aBOUT you TONGUE my BALLS [13 Aug 2004|12:55pm]
[ mood | calm ]

for the record, this journal has become...

5 Kisses| Please Love Me

[08 Aug 2004|12:46pm]
home.
4 Kisses| Please Love Me

[31 Jul 2004|06:18pm]
The twisted candle brightens our hearts
As together we watch the Sabbath depart.
We smell the spices, taste the wine
As the stars in the sky begin to shine.

Shavua tov, may you have a good week,
May you find the happiness you seek.
Shavua tov, may your week be fine
May it be as sweet as the Sabbath wine.

We say goodbye to a special friend,
Another Shabbat has come to an end.
"Shavua tov" are the words we speak
To say, "may you have a happy week.”

SHAVUA TOV!!!!!!
3 Kisses| Please Love Me

[13 Jul 2004|04:15pm]
[ mood | busy ]

this was posted in weirdjews and i found it interesting...
WOMAN LIES ABOUT SWASTIKA ATTACK

Please Love Me

[27 Jun 2004|07:03pm]
hi just updating for hailey (and other home people, but mainly hailey) and saying hi.  hi.  more later in the week.
Please Love Me

[25 Jun 2004|08:11pm]
[ mood | amused ]



and i forgot, the address i posted earlier was wrong, so dont write to me there... ill try to post in the next day or two with my real address

Please Love Me

[16 Jun 2004|04:56pm]
[ mood | wheeeeeee! ]

hahahaha im so excited for this weekend!!!! parties galore and seeing lots of fun people and going lots of fun places... hailey's is gonna be awesome and then sleeping at jills wooohooooo omg omg omg omg omg omg omg omg omg omg omg omg omg weeeeeeeee!!!
oX LiLShaink Xo: June 18th, 2004.... HALOWEEN! hahaha
and i watched finding nemo.. well, some of it. jenn made it for me cuz she knows i dont own it and now i do and weeeee!!
Pig Passions: do we get food at your partay
TrACkChiCk1423: yessssssssss
TrACkChiCk1423: liek a shit load lol
Pig Passions: YES!!!!!!
TrACkChiCk1423: we have hot dogs burgers veggie burgers chicken hawaain and also regular bbq chicken and sour kraut and ketchup and chesse and chips and dip and nachos and cheese and guacomole and salsa and cheese doodles my mom got 2 things of it (guacamole) and SMOOTHIES we got bananas and mango and orange juices and peach and berry yogurts

I THINK I JUST HAD AN ORGASM. HOLY SHIT. GUACAMOLE!!! AND SMOOTHIES!!! OMG IM GONNA DIE... LIKE HI, HEAVEN

8 Kisses| Please Love Me

[14 Jun 2004|03:58pm]
[ mood | loved ]

weeeeeeeeeeeeeee! happy mood!!!!!!!!!!!! wow overdoing the exclamation marks there, ooops. i made a new icon, its ok. cute pic, but it came out weird. oh well, i love her. awwww im gonna miss her over the summer. :-( oh well, cuz im in a good mood and nothings gonna ruin it! i talked to ackin the other night forever... he called me and i wasn't about to sleep anywayz so i sat outside on the picnic table til 1:30 before going to bed and he made me insanely happy cuz i miss him but im gonna see him soon! speaking of seeing people...
I SAW RYEMAN THIS WEEKEND!!!
omg it was amazing! ness and i are sitting there thinking about him and we're like, well, he's not class of 94 or 99, so he's prolly not here. and even more, he's prolly off in guatemala or cuba or wherever he is this week. so we meet up with her rents later and they go "guess who ran us over with his bike?" and im thinking ryeman but it wasn't possible so then ness goes heiser? and while that would have been really funny, it was RYEMAN!! apparently he's back in the US for the next two or three months before heading off to cuba, and he's working on campus all summer, so i get to see him again in two weeks!!!!!! i cant believe i go at the end of next week, im so excited! and with ryeman and ness there, and teddy and peter, its gonna be a partay!!!!
and speaking of partays im excited for this weekend. im just excited for everything!! weeeeeeeeeeee

Please Love Me

[14 Jun 2004|03:15pm]
SELDEN, N.Y. (AP) - Parents opened their mailboxes to find an official-looking letter offering birth control - and motel rooms - for the upcoming senior prom.

They were not amused - and neither, needless to say, were the stunned administrators of the Long Island high school.

``It's inexcusable, offensive and quite frankly demeaning of all individuals,'' Mitchell Ross, principal of the Newfield High School in Selden, said Friday in a telephone interview.

The letter, an apparent end-of-the-year prank, described a ``Protection Package'' of ``very specific birth control items,'' including condoms, Ross said.


It also stated that ``a number of rooms will be made available'' for interested students at the Inn at East Wind in Wading River, where the prom is to be held June 23.


The hotel, which was notified of the prank, does not rent out rooms to high school students, said Ross.


The letter's official-looking letterhead actually was ``cut and paste job,'' Ross said.

He said the school, which has about 400 seniors, has narrowed the list of likely culprits to 10 but believed only one or two students were involved.
Please Love Me

[12 Jun 2004|11:21pm]
How to make a SpamoLa
Ingredients:

3 parts success

3 parts self-sufficiency

3 parts beauty
Method:
Stir together in a glass tumbler with a salted rim. Add a little sadness if desired!
Please Love Me

[06 Jun 2004|07:40pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Type your name with your...
nose: samajntha eolizabeth
elbow: HAHAHAHA saman tha eliabeth
tongue: samantha elizabeth EWWWW THE KEYS ARE ALL WET NOW
chin: sam agfbnz erloi9zzsbhetgnh wow that suckedd
feet: ssamantha elizaberth haha that tickled
one finger and eyes closed: samantha elizabeth
back of hand: samsanytha e;.ozaznerth
palm: samnthga elizabvertryhj
mouse: ((touch pad thingy))
wrist: dewsm jswzjnt6ghbsz rdlizsazqedbh h5thn

hahaha im SO easily amused!!!!

Please Love Me

[25 May 2004|04:22pm]
[ mood | amused ]

>
WARNING
SpamolLa is radioactive. Wear protective clothing at all times.

Username:

From Go-Quiz.com


PARENTAL
ADVISORY
SPAMS CONTAINS
EXPLICIT LYRICS

Username:

From Go-Quiz.com


hahaha i have just hay days with those
1 Kiss| Please Love Me

[25 May 2004|02:37pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

some funny stuff...
Pig Passions: me and farbs are one and the same
oX LiLShaink Xo: haha
oX LiLShaink Xo: which means i think you are hot and i want to do you
oX LiLShaink Xo: but i think that anywayz
HASH(0x886da10)
You are CLARISSA EXPLAINS IT ALL. She is a rad
chick with absolutely no fashion sense. If you
are a guy and chose this... you are gay.


hahaha pretty funny, only they lied cuz im best dressed :-D hahaa ok longer later

Please Love Me

[24 May 2004|04:24pm]
hi. meh.
Please Love Me

[24 May 2004|05:55am]
everyone start off their day with a smile and laugh becuase there's a two hour delay due to power outage and i didn't know. so im awake now. :-(
Please Love Me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]